rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Santa Clarita Christian Santa Clarita Christian 3:30 pm   Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at West Covina High School West Covina 4:45 pm | West Covina High School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at West Covina High School West Covina 6:30 pm | West Covina High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Loma Linda Academy Dec 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Don Bosco Tech Don Bosco Tech TBA | Don Bosco Technical High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Loma Linda Academy Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Don Bosco

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Garey High School Garey 3:15 pm | Edgewood Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Garey High School Garey 3:15 pm | Garey Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Garey High School Garey 4:30 pm | Garey Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Garey High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ocean View High School Ocean View 4:30 pm | Ocean View High School Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Artesia High School Artesia 6:00 pm | Artesia HS Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Baldwin Park High School Baldwin Park 5:00 pm | Edgewood Dec 11 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Baldwin Park High School Baldwin Park 3:15 pm | Edgewood Dec 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Whitney Whitney 4:30 pm | Calvary Chapel Downey Dec 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Baldwin Park High School Baldwin Park 4:45 pm | Edgewood Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Covina

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Santiago/Garden Grove Santiago/Garden Grove 4:30 pm | Santiago High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Gladstone High School Gladstone 6:00 pm | Gladstone High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Connelly, Cornelia Connelly, Cornelia 6:00 pm   Nov 28 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. TBA TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Holy Family High School Holy Family 3:30 pm | Edgewood High School Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Holy Family High School Holy Family 4:45 pm | Edgewood High School Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Santa Ana Valley High School Santa Ana Valley 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bellflower High School Bellflower 4:00 pm | Edgewood High School Nov 05 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bellflower High School Bellflower 5:30 pm | Edgewood High School Nov 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Artesia High School Artesia 3:30 pm | Artesia HS Nov 07 Girls Varsity Basketball at